Countdown to Czech Days Calendar

Contact Information:
Tabor Area Chamber of Commerce, Inc.
PO Box 21
Tabor, SD 57063
E-mail: taborczechdays@yahoo.com
$20 Donation Each

Drawings start April 1 and run through June 18, 2016.

$4,650 in prizes!!!

Winning tickets are re-entered into the drawing. Win over and over.

Winners are posted in CorTrust Bank in Tabor. Prize checks mailed daily.

$50 Daily winners
$100 Saturday winners
$150, $250, $500 winners last three days

Mail check to:
Tabor Chamber of Commerce
PO Box 21
Tabor, SD 57063
Calendar Winners:

Week 1: Chuck Aman, Yankton, SD; Keith Kocmick, Gayville, SD

Week 2: Robert & Virginia Nelson, Brandon, SD; Tub Harrington, Wagner, SD; Corey Kubal, Lesterville, SD; Lori Hirsh, Gayville, SD; Ron Kokesh, Wagner, SD; Hedi Hovorka, Eagle River, AK

Week 3: Wendy Trowell, SK., Canada; Debbie Knudson, Tabor, SD; Michaela Kronaizl, Tabor, SD; Jeanne Brewer, Tabor, SD; Ernie Bures, Tyndall, SD; Debbie Knudson, Tabor, SD

Week 4: Karen & Kevin O’Connor, Sioux Falls, SD; Jeannette Lomenda, Esterlazy, Sask., Canada; Teresa Holland, Tabor, SD; Lester Kalda, Springfiled, SD; Ashley Hovorka, Yankton, SD; Kristin, Sestak, Tyndall, SD

Week 5: Fred Kocer, Pickstown, SD; Keith Goeden, Yankton, SD; Deb Caba, Yankton, SD; Kim Wenzel, Tabor, SD; Daniel Rotchadl, Mankato, MN; Tammy Brunken, Springfield, SD

Week 6: Verlyn Baker, Wagner, SD; Trica Gall, Lesterville, SD; Harris Haar, Wagner, SD; Bob Felber, Tabor, SD; Mike Kloucek, Scotland, SD; Virgil Souhrada, Tabor, SD

Week 7: Chuck Aman, Yankton, SD; Reg Knezacek, SK, Canada; Mike Sedlacek, Tabor, SD; Cattlyn Clements, Wagner, SD; Norma Langle, Tabor, SD; Romaine Kocer, Wagner, SD

Week 8: Karol Kocer, Wagner, SD; Caitlyn Clements, Wagner, SD; Gary Beeson, Wagner, SD; Rayna Merkwan, Tabor, SD; Charles Morrison, Tabor, SD; Susan Shrader, Tabor, SD

Week 9: Dan Hacecky, Mission Hill, SD; Merlin Goehring, Tabor, SD; Mike Scheetz, Springfield, SD; Adeline Merkwan, Tabor, SD; Bob Hejna, Tabor, SD; Shirley Herrboldt, Scotland, SD

Week 10: Shirley Woods, Tabor, SD; Amy Caba, Sioux Falls, SD; Janet Stark, Utica, SD; Bruce Allred, Vermillion, SD; David Mudloff, Olathe, KS

Week 11: Molly Salcone, Spearfish, SD; Bentley O’Grady, Tyndall, SD; Eugene & Mary Ann Jambor, Lesterville, SD; Jim Miller, Tabor, SD; Tony Souhrada, Tabor, SD; Kara Zomer, Tabor, SD

Week 12: Bob Schmidt, Tyndall, SD; Bentley O’Grady, Tyndall, SD; Christopher J. Schuch, Tyndall, SD; Karla Kortan, $150, Tabor, SD; Judy Jensen, $250, Yankton, SD; Ron Hovorka, $500, Tabor, SD